EXTRAORDINARY ACHIEVEMENTS

S.NoAcademic YearName of the studentClassAchievementDetails of the Achievement
1.  2016-2017Aravind .PIV EEE AASDF global award 2017Best ASDF student
2.  2016-2017Naganathan.NII EEE ADesign Competition Conducted by Imperial Society of Innovative EngineersWon cash prize Rs.1 Lakhs
by Imperial Society of Innovative Engineers
3.  2016-2017Sowndarya.AII EEE BI Place – College levelTimes of India Fest Fresh Face Contest- Easwari Engineering College
4.  2016-2017Vaishnavi.DIV EEE BSelected in top ten out of 8070 teams in project contest ,pan-India innovation competition “Ingenium- 2016Quest Global ,Bangalore
5.  2016-2017Varun.SIV EEE BPaper PresentationPresented a paper and Won III Prize at Meenakshi sundarrajan engineering college.
6.  2016-2017Aarthi S KIII AFOOT BALLII Prize
National inclusion cup
7.  2015-2016Ashika.UII EEE AYoung Professional AwardIET 2016
8.  2015-2016Varsha.C.SathishIII/VI/BProject Contest, Makeathon 16,VITI Prize with cash award of Rs.25,000
9.  2015-2016Varun.SIII/VI/BProject Contest, Makeathon 16,VITI Prize with cash award of Rs.25,000
10.  2015-2016Vidya VenkatIII/VI/BProject Contest, Makeathon 16,VITI Prize with cash award of Rs.25,000
11.  2015-2016Pradeep RajagopalanIV EEE BASDF global award 2015Best ASDF student
12.  2014-2015N.AakashII EEE APaper Published in JournalInternational Journal of Advance Research, Ideas and Innovations in Technology
13.  2014-2015S.DineshkarII EEE APaper Published in JournalInternational Journal of Advance Research, Ideas and Innovations in Technology
14.  2014-2015AkshayII EEE APaper Published in JournalInternational Journal of Advance Research, Ideas and Innovations in Technology
15.  2014-2015P.AravindII EEE APaper Published in JournalInternational Journal of Engineering Research in Electrical and Electronics Engineering
16.  2014-2015Varun SII EEE BMade Guinness RecordThe largest display of Origami boats” by displaying 16,343 boats
17.  2014-2015Pradeep RIII EEE BPaper PresentationPresented a paper and Won I Prize at NIT Trichy
Sanjay Kumar
18.  2014-2015Sulthan ShahulIII EEE BROBO-ZEST 15Conducted by Robo species Technologies in association with SPORTECH 15, SASTRA University.Won
Hameed R(International Level robotics Championship)II Prize and got selected to compete in IIT Delhi
Sanjay Kumar
Sathish Sankara Narayanan
S Shrivatsav
Vishnuvatadhan
Oscar JH
Priyankha
19.  2014-2015Sanjay Kumar GIII EEE BPresented a Paper in IIT DelhiPresented a paper in the title Zigbee based Sewerage Blockage Detection and Won II Prize
Pradeep .R
Priyankha
20.  2014-2015R.VigneshII EEE BPatents9/CHE/2011- Bio physiological Monitoring And Alerting Device,
837/CHE/2011- Blind Navigation System With Terrain Mapper,
20/CHE/2015 - Non Destructive and Non Invasive Plant Nutrient.
21.  2014-2015R.Vignesh B.ManojkumarII EEE BIGNITE (National Innovation Foundation- India)Received award from Dr. A.P.J. Abdul Kalam
II EEE A
22.  2014-2015Y.V.AishwaryaI EEE AWorkshop on Indian Nuclear Programme and Indian Institute of Metals, KalpakkamWon SECOND prize in Elocution Contest
23.  2014-2015Pradeep RPaper Presentation1 st Prize
at NIT Trichy
24.  2014-2015Sanjay kumar GPaper Presentation1 st Prize
at NIT Trichy
25.  2013-2014T.N.Karthick, M.Kapil, K.S.AnirudhanII EEE ACCQCE’14 in Quality Circle Forum of IndiaWon Excellence Award in case study presentation
26.  2013-2014Team 3III EEE BCCQCE’14 in Quality Circle Forum of IndiaWon Excellence Award in case study presentation
Yamini Ramesh, Ramkishore, Priya.K.N.L
27.  2012-2013K.SowmyaIII EEE BWaves 2013Selected as Best Student Ambassador