Student Association

S.NoName of Society & Faculty CoordinatorName of the office bearersYear/DeptPost held
1SEEE - Mr.P.Marish KumarYASHWANTH K SIV BPresident
2ADITHYA BIIIAVice President
3ARAVIND P IV ATreasurer
4MOHAMED ASIF HASSAN A HIV ACoordinator
5SHIVANI RIII BJoint Treasurer
6MANI SHANKHAR V II ASecretary
7PARVATHY G II BJoint Secretary
8CYNTHIA E IV APublic Relation Officer
9RAJESH KUMAR N IV BMarketing Head
10KEERTHIVASAN S IIIAAssociative Marketing Head
11DIVYA ABIRAMI RIV ABranding Executives
12JACOB ZACHARIA P S IV ABranding Executives
13PAVATHARENE KIV BBranding Executives
14ANANDHU AJITH VYASIV AEvent Coordinator
15SANGEETHA BIV BEvent Coordinator
16SANGEETHA T IV BEvent Coordinator
17MANIMALA M IV AProctor Head
18AUDITHYA R IIIAAssociative Proctor
19SWATHI GIV BQuality Head
20VARUN SIV BCreative Head
21SREERAM P IV BData Head
22KESHAV BHARADWAJ LIV APhotography Head

S.NoName of the ChapterName of the activityDateDetails of the ActivityName of the Chief Guest & his/her Official Address
1SEEEInauguration29.08.2016Office Bearer introduction.Mr.Prakash Krishnamoorthy- category manager, APAC region ARUBA,
1SEEESymousium08.02.2017One day SymposiumEr.C. Veeramani
Chief Engineer, Mechanical
Regulatory Cell, Tamil Nadu Electricity Board, Chennai

S.NoName of Society & Faculty CoordinatorName of the office bearersYear/DeptPost held
1IET - Dr.K.Kalai SelviR.B.MonickaIII,E&IChairman
2Ashika.UIII,EEEVice Chairman
3Abishek.A.GIII,ECEVice Chairman
4Dheeraj.KIII,MECHSecretary
5B.Rupak.BIII ,ECE,Secretary
6R.RamyaIII,CSETreasurer
7P.Aravinda KumarIII,AUTOJoint Treasurer
8T.Gopi KrishnaIII,ECEJoint Secretary
9N.Ajit AdityaIII,E&IJoint Secretary
10LayashreeIII,E&IJoint Secretary
11JananiIII,EEEJoint Secretary
12Monica.BII,EEEVolunteers
13MonishaII,E&IVolunteers
14P.Aravind AtharII,E&IVolunteers
15Neela balanII,EEEVolunteers

S.NoName of the ChapterName of the activityDateDetails of the ActivityName of the Chief Guest & his/her Official Address
1IETInauguration 29.08.2016Office Bearer introduction.Mr.Prakash Krishnamoorthy- category manager, APAC region ARUBA,
2IETTechnical talk31.3.2017Technical talk on IOT and acceleration platformMr. Aniruddha Kannal
CEO, HED X, Bangalore
3IETInauguration29.08.2016Office Bearer introduction.Mr.Prakash Krishnamoorthy- category manager, APAC region ARUBA,
4IETOrientation program25.07.2016orientation program for studentsDr.K.KalaiSelvi
Professor,
Department Of EEE
Easwari Engineering college,Chennai

S.NoName of Society & Faculty CoordinatorName of the office bearersYear/DeptPost held
1ENERGY CLUB - Mr.P.Marish Kumar Dineshkar.SEEE/IVPresident
2Vigneesh.PaMECH/IVVice-President
3Gurunathan.K.JMECH/IVSecretary
4Aarthy.DEEE/IVJoint-Secretary
5Pavithraa.SEIE/IIITreasurer
6Haritha.MSEEE/IIIJoint-Treasurer
7Harathy.GEEE/IVPRO Chairman
8Kuralamuthan.SMECH/IIIPRO
9Sai Prasad DEEE/IIIPRO
10GokulKrishna.RMECH/IIIEvent Manager
11Ashika.UEEE/EEEEvent Manager
12DivyaPriya.DMECH/IVCreative Head Chairman
13AravindEIE/IIICreative Head
14Abishek.CSEEE/IIICreative Head
15GaushelMECH/IIEditor
16Amitha.SEEE/IIEditor
17R.Krithin KumarEEE/IIIPhotographer
18D.DharaniDharanMECH/IIPhotographer

S.NoName of the ChapterName of the activityDateDetails of the ActivityName of the Chief Guest & his/her Official Address
1Energy ClubInauguration 29.08.2016Office Bearer introduction.Mr.Prakash Krishnamoorthy- category manager, APAC region ARUBA,

S.NoName of Society & Faculty CoordinatorName of the office bearersYear / DeptPost held
1IETE - Dr.K.MalaPriyankha.B IV EEE BPresident
2Yuvanesh. M. SIV ECE CVice President
3Aravind PIII EEE A Secretary
4Chandrajith. RIV ECE AJoint Secretary
5Rajesh Kumar NIII EEE BTreasurer

S.NoName of the ChapterName of the activityDateDetails of the ActivityName of the Chief Guest & his/her Official Address
1IETEInauguration and Guest Lecture16.09.2015Advancements in earth scienceDr.Tune Usha, Scientist F, ICMAM – Project Directorate, Ministry of Earth science, NIOT, Govt of India.

Society Activities

 

S.NoPositionFaculty CoordinatorName of the office
1ConvenerDr R.Karpagam/EEEJ.H.Oscar/EEE President
2Co-ordinators





Mrs.R.Lakshmi/EIEV.Sneha/EIE Vice President
3Ms.S.Bhuvaneswari/CSEPooja Nambiar/CSE Secretary
4Mrs.A.L.Agasta Adline/ITR.Barath Sriram/IT Joint Secretary
5Mr.Sivaraman/CIVILP.Krithika devi/civil Treasurer
6Mrs.R.Senthamizhselvi/ECERamya/ECE Joint Treasurer
7Mr.G.K.Sathish Kumar/MECHVarun Siddharth/MechStudent co-ordinator

S.NoName of the ChapterName of the activityDateDetails of the ActivityName of the Chief Guest & his/her Official Address
1ISTEInauguration of ISTE and guest lecture1.2.2015Motivational talk and seminarDr K.Manivannan
National executive council member,ISTE,NewDelhi
2ISTESeminar 1.2.2015Opportunities offered by ISTE in various fieldsDr K.Manivannan
National executive council member,ISTE,NewDelhi

Inplant Training

Industrial Visits

Co Curricular Activities

Culturals