2017 -2018

(Even Sem)

Summary

S.NoName of the CompanyNo of Students AttendedPOPSO
1.       BSNL, KADALUR11,3,6,9,11,121,2
2.       SCHINEDER GmbH.,11,3,9,11,121,2
3.       BRAKES INDIA Pvt., Ltd.,11,3,6,111,2
4.       ASHOK LEYLAND31,6,11,121,2
5.       TANTRANSCO, SUBSTATIO, GUINDY43,6,9,121,2
6.       TANGEDCO, MOUNT ROAD, TEYNAMPET76,9,121,2
7.       BSNL, VIRDHUNAGAR11,3,6,121,2
8.       TN GOVERNMENT SOLAR TRAINING11,6,9,111,2
9.       TNEB SUBSTATION, GUINDY51,3,6,11,121,2
10.    BAROLA TECHNOLOGIES29,11,121,2
11.    EMU WORKSHOP, TAMBARAM41,3,6,9,121,2
12.    GRUNDFOS Pvt., Ltd.,11,3,6,91,2
13.    HVF, AVADI31,3,6,11,121,2
14.    IAL, MANALI21,6,9,121,2
15.    LARSEN & TUBRO, PORUR21,9,11,121,2

Details

S.NoName of the StudentClassDate / MonthDomainCompany
1ARUNEASWAR GII A18/6/2018
to
20/6/2018
ELECTRONICS AND INSTRUMENTATIONBSNL, KADALUR
2KOUSHIKA PREETHI AII A18/6/2018 to 23/6/2018ELECTRICALSCHINEDER GmbH.,
3SHIVANI AII B11/6/2018 to 15/6/2018ELECTRICALBRAKES INDIA Pvt., Ltd.,
4BALAJI N
BARATH SRINIVAS B
BENEDICT ELIGIUS J
III A20/6/2018
to
26/6/2018
ELECTRICALASHOK LEYLAND
5ARVIND VISHWANATH S
BOSE KANNAN M
ISVARIYA G
MADHUVANTHI G

III A
20/6/2018
to
22/6/2018
ELECTRICALTANTRANSCO, SUBSTATIO, GUINDY
6KAVIN R M
KESHAV K
KOUSALYA M
MANIBHARATHI R
MANIKANDAN E
MUTHU MEERA S
NANDHINI G

III A
14/6/2018
to
22/6/2018
ELECTRICAL & INSTRUMENTATIONTANGEDCO, MOUNT ROAD, TEYNAMPET
7JEYA PRIYA PIII A20/6/2018
to
22/6/2018
ELECTRONICS, INSTRUMENTATION & COMMUNICATIONBSNL, VIRDHUNAGAR
8JANANI NIII A1/5/2018
to
30/5/2018
ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICSTN GOVERNMENT SOLAR TRAINING
9NETHISH BHRADHWAJ S
NIVEDHITHA M
VARUN SEKAR V G
VENKATESH R
YASHIKA N
III B18/6/2018
to
23/6/2018
ELECTRICALTNEB SUBSTATION, GUINDY
10VAISHNAVI S
NIVEDITA G

III B
16/6/2018
to
19/6/2018
COMPUTER & ITBAROLA TECHNOLOGIES
11ROSHINI B V
SHARUPRIYA.M
SUBHASHINI S
NIVEDHITHA M

III B
11/6/2018
to
14/6/2018
ELECTRICALEMU WORKSHOP, TAMBARAM
12SHIVANI PIII B10/6/2018
to
15/6/2018
ELECTRICALGRUNDFOS Pvt., Ltd.,
13SUBHESH L
SUSHMITA M S
SWETHA S
III B18/6/2018
to
23/6/2018
ELECTRICALHVF, AVADI
14YASHIKA N
SHANMUGA PRIYA V
III B28/6/2018
to
30/6/2018
ELECTRICALIAL, MANALI
15RAGHAV E
RAMAKRISHNAN G
III B13/6/2018
to
27/6/2018
ELECTRICALLARSEN & TUBRO, PORUR

2017 -2018

Summary

S.NoName of the CompanyNo of Students AttendedPOPSO
1.       BSNL Chennai51,3,4,5,1,2
6,7,12
2.       Switching Technologies MEPZ11,3,4,5,1,2
6,7,12
3.       NSIC101,3,4,5,1,2
6,7,12
4.       Mighunull Scientific31,3,4,5,1,2
6,7,12
5.       IGCAR Kalpakkam11,3,4,5,1,2
6,7,12
6.       TNEB111,3,4,5,1,2
6,7,12
7.       Unique Technologies71,3,4,5,1,2
6,7,12
8.       Ashok Leyland11,3,4,5,1,2
6,7,12
9.       Mettur Hydel Power Station41,3,4,5,1,2
6,7,12
10.    TAFFE1,3,4,5,1,2
36,7,12
11Code Bind Tech41,3,4,5,1,2
6,7,12
12Sripermpudur Substation51,3,4,5,1,2
6,7,12
13TCS EON21,3,4,5,1,2
6,7,12
14Siemens11,3,4,5,1,2
6,7,12
15Armtronics31,3,4,5,1,2
6,7,12
16MV POWER41,3,4,5,1,2
6,7,12
17Power Gear Ltd.,11,3,4,5,1,2
6,7,12
18Bamini Power Plant41,3,4,5,1,2
6,7,12
19Schneider electric61,3,4,5,1,2
6,7,12
20Edison Electronics11,3,4,5,1,2
21Utsav gire Electronics &Computers21,3,4,5,1,2
6,7,12
22Pantech Solutions Chennai41,3,4,5,1,2
6,7,12
23      Honey Well ,Chennai11,3,4,5,1,2
6,7,12
24BHEL Hyderabad31,3,4,5,1,2
6,7,12
25Southern Railway21,3,4,5,1,2
6,7,12
26TMI Systems21,3,4,5,3
6,7,12
27Hinduja Foundaries11,3,4,5,1,2
6,7,12
28Port Trust41,3,4,5,1,2
6,7,12
29DLK Company31,3,4,5,1,2
6,7,12