CULTURAL EVENTS

Academic Year (2019-2020)     
S.No.Name of the StudentYear/ Sem/ SecEventName of Institution OrganizedPrize
1.        SHYAM SUNDAR AIII / V/ BFace Painting Talentia 2K19EECII Prize
2.        K.SANKARA NARAYANANIII / V/ BFace Painting Talentia 2K19EECII Prize
3.        AKSHARA NIII / V/ BJunk Art Talentia 2K19EEC I Prize
4.        PRAVEEN KUMAR RIII / V/ BJunk Art Talentia 2K19EEC I Prize
5.        RAVI RIII / V/ BSolo Singing Talentia2K19EEC I Prize
6.        SUKUMARANIV/VII/BVareity Talentia 2K19EECI Prize
7.        MOHAMED KAIFII /III/ BVareity Talentia 2K19EECI Prize
8.        MUKESH KUMAR RII /III/ BVareity Talentia 2K19EECI Prize
9.        NANDHINI.MII /III/ BVareity Talentia 2K19EECI Prize
10.     PRASANTH.BII /III/ BVareity Talentia 2K19EECI Prize
11.     PRIYADHARSHINI DII /III/ BVareity Talentia 2K19EECI Prize
12.     SANJEEV KUMARR. RII /III/ BVareity Talentia 2K19EECI Prize
13.     SHREENITHI VII /III/ BVareity Talentia 2K19EECI Prize
14.     SIDDHARRTH KII /III/ BVareity Talentia 2K19EECI Prize
15.     SRIINDHUNESAN.MII /III/ BVareity Talentia 2K19EECI Prize
16.     SRI RAJA SUMAN RII /III/ BVareity Talentia 2K19EECI Prize
17.     SUGANT BII /III/ BVareity Talentia 2K19EECI Prize
18.     THIRUMARAN KII /III/ BVareity Talentia 2K19EECI Prize
19.     VASHISHTH SHARMAII /III/ BVareity Talentia 2K19EECI Prize
20.     VINOD KUMAR. RII /III/ BVareity Talentia 2K19EECI Prize
21.     RAVI RIII / V/ BVareity Talentia 2K19EECI Prize
22.     TEJASRI BIII / V/ BMusic Band Talentia 2K19EECParticipated
23.     VIGNESH VIII / V/ BMusic Band Talentia 2K19EECParticipated
24.     YASHWANTH KUMAR S PIII / V/ BMusic Band Talentia 2K19EECParticipated
25.     BENIDICT JIV/VII/AMusic Band Talentia 2K19EECParticipated
26.     HARISH VI/I/AMusic Band Talentia 2K19EECParticipated
27.     MANIKANDANIV/VII/AMusic Band Talentia 2K19EECParticipated
28.     ROHITH SI/I/BMusic Band Talentia 2K19EECParticipated
29.     LALITH I/I/BMusic Band Talentia 2K19EECParticipated
30.     RAGU BIV/VII/BMusic Band Talentia 2K19EECParticipated
31.     SIVANEEIII / V/ BDance Talentia 2K19EECIII Prize
32.     SAI MALAVIKA VENKATESHIII / V/ BDance Talentia 2K19EECIII Prize
33.     MADHUVANTHI GIV/VII/ADance Talentia 2K19EECIII Prize
34.     PREETHI SI/I/BDance Talentia 2K19EECIII Prize
35.     SHIVANI AIII / V/ BDance Talentia 2K19EECIII Prize
36.     CHANDRU GIII/V/ADance Talentia 2K19EECIII Prize
37.     INDUJA UIII/V/ADance Talentia 2K19EECIII Prize
38.     MANISH SIII/V/ADance Talentia 2K19EECIII Prize
39.     VIDHYA LAKSHMI PIII/V/BEssay WritingDr.M.G.R.Janaki Raman Women College, ChennaiParticipated
40.     AMIRTHASRI MIII/V/ATamil SpeechDr.M.G.R.Janaki Raman Women College, ChennaiParticipated
41.     KAUSALYA SII/III/ADrawingDr.M.G.R.Janaki Raman Women College, ChennaiParticipated
42.     PRIYADHARSHINI DII /III/ BFire Free CookingEECParticipated
43.     RAKSHANA VII /III/ BFire Free CookingEECParticipated
44.     RANJANI.SII /III/ BFire Free CookingEECParticipated
45.     INDUJA UIII/V/AFire Free CookingEECParticipated
46.     RAVI RIII / V/ BFire Free CookingEECParticipated
Academic Year (2018-2019)     
S.noNameYearEventVenuePrize Won
1PRAVEEN KUMAR RII BDANCE COMPETITIONMCC, CHENNAII Prize
2VIGNESH V
VISHAL.S.V
II BVJ HUNTEECIII PRIZE
3VISHAL .S.V
ASHWATH RAM
II B & III ADEBATEEECIII PRIZE
4SANAJANA .T.RIV BCOMIC STRIP DESIGNEECI PRIZE
5VISHAL.S.VII BSPIN A YAWNEECIII PRIZE
6POOJA.P
SAI MALAVIKA VENKATESH
II BPAPER DRESSINGEECII PRIZE
Academic Year (2017-2018)     
S.noNameYearEventVenuePrize Won
1.       POOJHA CIV BDANCE
TALENTZIA '18
EEC3RD PRIZE
2.       SOWMIYA SIV BDANCE
TALENTZIA '18
EEC3RD PRIZE
3.       SOWNDARYA KIV BDANCE
TALENTZIA '18
EEC3RD PRIZE
4.       SUJITH GOPI KIV BDANCE
TALENTZIA '18
EEC3RD PRIZE
5.       RAGHAV EIII BGUITAR
TALENTZIA '18
EEC3RD PRIZE
6.       SUKUMARAN MIII BVARIETY
DANCE
TALENTZIA '18
EEC3RD PRIZE
7.       VARUN SEKAR V GIII BVARIETY
DANCE
TALENTZIA '18
EEC3RD PRIZE
8.       VENKATESH RIII BVARIETY
DANCE
TALENTZIA '18
EEC3RD PRIZE
9.       MOHAN MIII BDANCE
TALENTZIA '18
EEC3RD PRIZE
10.    RAVI RII BMUSICAL DANCE
TALENZTIA '18
EEC3RD PRIZE
11.    SHIVANI AII BDANCE
TALENZTIA '18
EEC3RD PRIZE
12.    TEJASRI BII BMUSICAL DANCE
TALENZTIA '18
EEC3RD PRIZE
13.    VIGNESH VII BMUSICAL DANCE
TALENZTIA '18
EEC3RD PRIZE
14.    CHANDRU GII ADANCE
TALENZTIA '18
EEC3RD PRIZE
15.    INDUJA UII ADANCE
TALENZTIA '18
EEC3RD PRIZE
16.    INDUJA UII ADANCE
INSTINCTS '18
SSN3RD PRIZE
Academic Year (2016-2017)
S.noNameYearEventVenuePrize Won
1.       S.Chitharthan2017Enliven-Group DanceIFMRI Prize
Abhyudaya 2017
2.       S.Chitharthan2017Choreo NiteMITI Prize
MITAFEST’17
3.       S.Chitharthan2017Group DanceWomen’s Christian CollegeII Prize
FESTEVE’17
4.       S.Chitharthan2017Choreo NightVels UniversityParticipated
VELS NAKSHATRA 2K17
5.       S.Chitharthan2017Choreo NiteLoyola Institute of Business AdministrationParticipated
CHRYSALIS 2017
Academic Year (2015-2016)
S.noNameYearEventVenuePrize Won
1.       S.Chitharthan2015Group DanceCentral Institute of Plastics Engineering &TechnologyI Prize
CIPOFEST-15
2.       S.Chitharthan2016Chennai’s TalentChennai Smiley CreationsI Prize
Sangamam 2016
3.       Team Killacripz2016Beat the StreetIFMR SocietyII Prize
Abhyudaya 2016
4.       S.Chitharthan2016Choreo NiteVels UniversityIII Prize
VELS NAKSHATRA 2K16
5.       S.Chitharthan2016Choreo NiteSRM UniversityII Prize
Milan’16
Academic Year (2014-2015)
S.noNameYearEventVenuePrize Won
1.       S.Chitharthan2015Group DanceSRM UniversityI Prize
Commune’15
2.       S.Chitharthan2015Group DanceAnnai Veilankanni’s College for womenII Prize
Astral 2015
3.       S.Chitharthan2015Group DanceDwaraka Doss Goverdhan Doss Vaishnav CollegeIII Prize
Cultural Fest
4.       S.Chitharthan2015Choreo NiteVELS UniversityParticipated
VELS NAKSHATRA 2K15