CO-CURRICULAR ACTIVITIES

PRIZE WON/ PARTICIPATION

Academic Year 2017-2018      
S.NoNameYearEventVenuePrizeProgram Outcomes
1.       Lokesh G2017Technical HuntVelammal Engineering CollegeI PrizePO10,PO1
2.       E.Thenmugilan2017CEP on High Voltage EngineeringIIT MadrasParticipatedPO12
3.       J.Thirupal2017CEP on High Voltage EngineeringIIT MadrasParticipatedPO12
4.       S.Suganthi2017CEP on High Voltage EngineeringIIT MadrasParticipatedPO12
5.       S.Suman2017CEP on High Voltage EngineeringIIT MadrasParticipatedPO12
6.       M.Hithesh Sankararaman2017CEP on High Voltage EngineeringIIT MadrasParticipatedPO12
7.       A.Arun Kumar2017CEP on High Voltage EngineeringIIT MadrasParticipatedPO12
8.       M.Arun Subbaiah2017CEP on High Voltage EngineeringIIT MadrasParticipatedPO12
9.       U.Sreevarsha2017CEP on High Voltage EngineeringIIT MadrasParticipatedPO12
10.   G.Parvathy2017CEP on High Voltage EngineeringIIT MadrasParticipatedPO12
11.   R.Razia Aparna2017CEP on High Voltage EngineeringIIT MadrasParticipatedPO12
12.   M.Samprakash2017CEP on High Voltage EngineeringIIT MadrasParticipatedPO12
13.   N.Rengarajan2017CEP on High Voltage EngineeringIIT MadrasParticipatedPO12
14.   Ashwath Ram.A.S2017Embedded systems traniningCode bind TechnologiesParticipated
15.   A.Arun Kumar2017Workshop on Embedded systemsInstitute of Applied Electronics and Information Systems,EgmoreParticipatedPO12,PO5
16.   G.Charan Kumar2017Workshop on Embedded systemsInstitute of Applied Electronics and Information Systems,EgmoreParticipatedPO12,PO5
17.   R.J.Gokkula Kannen2017Workshop on Embedded systemsInstitute of Applied Electronics and Information Systems,EgmoreParticipatedPO12,PO5
18.   M.Gopala Krishnan2017Workshop on Embedded systemsInstitute of Applied Electronics and Information Systems,EgmoreParticipatedPO12,PO5
19.   R.Hari Lokeshwaran2017Workshop on Embedded systemsInstitute of Applied Electronics and Information Systems,EgmoreParticipatedPO12,PO5
20.   R.Muthu Veerappan2017Workshop on Embedded systemsInstitute of Applied Electronics and Information Systems,EgmoreParticipatedPO12,PO5
21.   S.Goutham2017Workshop on Embedded systemsInstitute of Applied Electronics and Information Systems,EgmoreParticipatedPO12,PO5
22.   G.Arun Kumar2017Workshop on Embedded systemsInstitute of Applied Electronics and Information Systems,EgmoreParticipatedPO12,PO5
23.   T.Balamurugan2017Workshop on Embedded systemsInstitute of Applied Electronics and Information Systems,EgmoreParticipatedPO12,PO5
24.   P.Preetha2017Paper presentation Excrical 2k17Sri ram Engineering collegeParticipatedPO9, PO10, PO12
25.   P.Vishali2017Paper presentation Excrical 2k17Sri ram Engineering collegeParticipatedPO9, PO10, PO12
26.   Aswath A.S2017IET WorkshopEECParticipatedPO12,PO5
27.   Bose Kannan.M2017IET WorkshopEECParticipatedPO12,PO5
28.   Aswath Ram AS2017IET WorkshopEECParticipatedPO12,PO5
29.   Madhevan PR2017IET WorkshopEECParticipatedPO12,PO5
30.   Harish Kishore R2017IET WorkshopEECParticipatedPO12,PO5
31.   Deepak Venkatesh V2017IET WorkshopEECParticipatedPO12,PO5
32.   Bhagya Lakshmi2017Crack the Word Spangles’17EECParticipatedPO10,PO1
33.   Ajay2017Role Play Spangles’17EECParticipatedPO10,PO1
34.   Naveen Kumar2017Role Play Spangles’17EECParticipatedPO10,PO1
35.   Keerthi2017Crack the Word Spangles’17EECParticipatedPO10,PO1
36.   Indhumathi2017Crack the Word Spangles’17EECParticipatedPO10,PO1
37.   Akshay S2017Crack the Word Spangles’17EECParticipatedPO10,PO1
38.   N.S.Raj Ganesh2017EmpresarioEECParticipatedPO1,PO6,PO10
39.   M.Satish Kumar2017EmpresarioEECParticipatedPO1,PO6,PO10
40.   T.R.Sanjana2017EmpresarioEECParticipatedPO1,PO6,PO10
41.   T.Raghul2017EmpresarioEECParticipatedPO1,PO6,PO10
42.   R.Venkat Prasanth2017EmpresarioEECParticipatedPO1,PO6,PO10
43.   M.Krishna Prasath2017EmpresarioEECParticipatedPO1,PO6,PO10
44.   Neelabalan2017EmpresarioEECParticipatedPO1,PO6,PO10
45.   E.Thenmugilan2017EmpresarioEECParticipatedPO1,PO6,PO10
46.   Hari Hara sudhan2017EmpresarioEECParticipatedPO1,PO6,PO10
47.   S.A.Noohu Nawfal2017EmpresarioEECParticipatedPO1,PO6,PO10
48.   P.R. Mahadevan2017IET WorkshopEECParticipatedPO12,PO5
49.   A.S. Ashwath Ram2017IET WorkshopEECParticipatedPO12,PO5
50.   Shrivatsav V. V2017IET WorkshopEECParticipatedPO12,PO5
51.   Sapthagiri P2017IET WorkshopEECParticipatedPO12,PO5
52.   Sowndarya K2017IET WorkshopEECParticipatedPO12,PO5
53.   Poojha C2017IET WorkshopEECParticipatedPO12,PO5
54.   Roshan M2017IET WorkshopEECParticipatedPO12,PO5
55.   Ponvasanthan R A2017IET WorkshopEECParticipatedPO12,PO5
56.   Shreya S2017IET WorkshopEECParticipatedPO12,PO5
57.   Parvathy G2017IET WorkshopEECParticipatedPO12,PO5
58.   Razia Aparna R2017IET WorkshopEECParticipatedPO12,PO5
59.   Hitesh Sankararamani M2017IET WorkshopEECParticipatedPO12,PO5
60.   Madhan Kumar2017IET WorkshopEECParticipatedPO12,PO5
61.   Rajalaskshmi A2017IET WorkshopEECParticipatedPO12,PO5
62.   Priyadharshini K2017IET WorkshopEECParticipatedPO12,PO5
63.   Sangeetha M2017IET WorkshopEECParticipatedPO12,PO5
64.   Sai Krishnan B2017IET WorkshopEECParticipatedPO12,PO5
65.   Saathveenaa M Shrithi T2017IET WorkshopEECParticipatedPO12,PO5
66.   Shrithi T2017IET WorkshopEECParticipatedPO12,PO5
67.   Sreevarsha U2017IET WorkshopEECParticipatedPO12,PO5
68.   Monica B2017IET WorkshopEECParticipatedPO12,PO5
69.   Neelabalan N2017IET WorkshopEECParticipatedPO12,PO5
70.   Manoj Kiran D2017IET WorkshopEECParticipatedPO12,PO5
71.   Sachin Kumar2017IET WorkshopEECParticipatedPO12,PO5
72.   K.B. Athulyan2017IET WorkshopEECParticipatedPO12,PO5
73.   Ponni rooba V2017IET WorkshopEECParticipatedPO12,PO5
74.   M.Visalakshi Abirami2017IET WorkshopEECParticipatedPO12,PO5
75.   Preetha P2017IET WorkshopEECParticipatedPO12,PO5
76.   Preethi N2017IET WorkshopEECParticipatedPO12,PO5
77.   Shivani T2017IET WorkshopEECParticipatedPO12,PO5
78.   Sudarshan M2017IET WorkshopEECParticipatedPO12,PO5
79.   Raghav E2017IET WorkshopEECParticipatedPO12,PO5
80.   Vijay Vignesh S2017IET WorkshopEECParticipatedPO12,PO5
81.   Raj Ganesh N S2017IET WorkshopEECParticipatedPO12,PO5
82.   Sanjana T R2017IET WorkshopEECParticipatedPO12,PO5
83.   Nivedita G2017IET WorkshopEECParticipatedPO12,PO5
84.   Prashanth M2017IET WorkshopEECParticipatedPO12,PO5
85.   Sibi Gowtham K2017IET WorkshopEECParticipatedPO12,PO5
86.   Rini John2017IET WorkshopEECParticipatedPO12,PO5
87.   Pavithra R K2017IET WorkshopEECParticipatedPO12,PO5
88.   Shivani P2017IET WorkshopEECParticipatedPO12,PO5
89.   Lokesh M2017IET WorkshopEECParticipatedPO12,PO5
90.   Thenmugilan T2017IET WorkshopEECParticipatedPO12,PO5
91.   Jananin N2017IET WorkshopEECParticipatedPO12,PO5
92.   Bharath Kumar M2017IET WorkshopEECParticipatedPO12,PO5
93.   Ajay S2017IET WorkshopEECParticipatedPO12,PO5
94.   Gokkula Kannen R J2017IET WorkshopEECParticipatedPO12,PO5
95.   Audhithya R2017IET WorkshopEECParticipatedPO12,PO5
96.   Arun G2017IET WorkshopEECParticipatedPO12,PO5
97.   Anish Prashanth B2017IET WorkshopEECParticipatedPO12,PO5
98.   Sree Varsha U2017IET WorkshopEECParticipatedPO12,PO5
99.   Razia Aparna R2017IET WorkshopEECParticipatedPO12,PO5
100.                       Priyadharshini E B2017IET WorkshopEECParticipatedPO12,PO5
101.                       Parvathy G2017IET WorkshopEECParticipatedPO12,PO5
102.                       Sathish Kumar M2017IET WorkshopEECParticipatedPO12,PO5
103.                       Gokul Kumar V2017IET WorkshopEECParticipatedPO12,PO5
104.                       Vijaya Vignesh2017IET WorkshopEECParticipatedPO12,PO5
105.                       Sai Prasad D2017IET WorkshopEECParticipatedPO12,PO5
106.                       Sanjana T R2017IET WorkshopEECParticipatedPO12,PO5
107.                       Sharath Rajagopalan2017Paper Presentation CEECMPEBengaluruParticipatedPO9, PO10, PO12
108.                       Sharath Rajagopalan2017Debug the DuinoVIT University Invente 2.0ParticipatedPO9,PO12
109.                       Aswath Ram S2017Internet of ThingsSSN College of EngineeringParticipatedPO9,PO12
110.                       P R Mahadevan2017Artificial Intelligence in ITSSN College of Engineering Invente 2.0ParticipatedPO9,PO12
111.                       P R Mahadevan2017Automated RoboticsSSN College of Engineering Invente 2.0ParticipatedPO9,PO12
Academic Year 2016-2017
S.NoNameYearEventVenuePrizeProgram Outcomes
1         Aravind .p2017ASDF Best Student AwardASDF, KERLABest Student AwardPO11, PO2, PO3, PO4
2         Naganathan.N2017Design CompetitionImperial Society of Innovative EngineersWon cash prize Rs.1 LakhsPO5,PO9, PO11, PO12
3         R.Surya2016Circuit debuggingJerusalem College of engineeringI prizePO4,PO2,PO1
4         B.Priya2016Circuit debuggingJerusalem College of engineeringI prizePO4,PO2,PO1
5         Vaishnavi.D2016Project contest ,pan-India innovation competition “Ingenium- 2016Quest global ,Bangaloreselected as top ten out of 8070 teamsPO5,PO9, PO11,PO12
6         Tamilmani P R2016Online MEME contestEaswari Engineering collegeI prizePO5
7         Swaminathan2016Online PhotographyDr.MGR UniversityI prizePO5
8         Varun S2016Paper PresentationMeenakshi Sundarajan engineering collegeIII PrizePO9, PO10, PO12
9         Syed Muhammed.M2016TriathlonSt.Joseph’scollege of EngineeringI PrizePO3,PO5
10     Athulyan K B2016How Stuffs work – Exion– 16St.Joseph’s Institute of TechnologyI PrizePO9, PO12
11     E.Thenmugilan2016How Stuffs work – Exion– 16St.Joseph’s Institute of TechnologyI PrizePO9, PO12
12     Vishnu Vardhan2016How Stuffs work – Exion– 16St.Joseph’s Institute of TechnologyI PrizePO9, PO12
13     Aswath Ram.A.S2017Technical Quiz Tesla 2017Easwari Engineering collegeIII PrizePO9,PO3
14     Adithya venkatesh2016Project expoEaswari Engineering collegeIII prizePO5,PO9, PO11,PO12
15     Sanjana Raghuram2017Marketing MarathonAnna universityI Prize
16     G.Parvathy2017Tesla 2k17 Technical QuizEaswari Engineering collegeII PrizePO9,PO3
17     T.R.Sanjana2017Tesla 2k17 Technical QuizEaswari Engineering collegeII PrizePO9,PO3
18     Rajalakshmi .A2017Kurukshetra Battle of BotsCEG CampusII PrizePO9
19     Priyadharshini.K2017Kurukshetra Battle of BotsCEG CampusII PrizePO9
20     Sangeetha.M2017Kurukshetra Battle of BotsCEG CampusII PrizePO9
21     Swetha .k2017Kurukshetra Battle of BotsCEG CampusII PrizePO9
22     Tamilmani P R2016Online MEME contestUniversity college of engineeringII PrizePO5
23     Rehanabrar. F2017Technical 420KCG College of TechnologyII PrizePO9,PO3
24     Renganathan R2017Technical 420KCG College of TechnologyII PrizePO9,PO3
25     Manimaran2017Project displayPanimalar institute of TechnologyIII prizePO5,PO9, PO11,PO12
26     Nirmal2017Project displayPanimalar institute of TechnologyIII prizePO5,PO9, PO11, PO12
27     Mohan Ram2017Project displayPanimalar institute of TechnologyIII prizePO5,PO9, PO11, PO12
28     Mohan Ram2017Circuit debuggingPanimalar institute of TechnologyIII prizePO4,PO2,PO1
29     Anand2017Circuit debuggingPanimalar institute of TechnologyIII prizePO4,PO2,PO1
30     Ganapathi2017ChemstarEaswari Engineering collegeII prizePO1
31     Madevan P R2017Poster presentationEaswari Engineering collegeIII PrizePO9, PO10, PO12
32     Madevan P R2017Tesla 2k17 Technical QuizEaswari Engineering collegeIII PrizePO9,PO3
33     Madevan P R2017Science exhibutionEaswari Engineering collegeIII PrizePO1
34     Aswath Ram2017Science exhibutionEaswari Engineering collegeIII PrizePO1
35     Madevan P R2017ElocutionEaswari Engineering collegeI PrizePO10
36     Mahesh Kanna2017Internet of ThnigsEaswari Engineering collegeParticipatedPO2,PO12
37     Thenmugilan2016MultiquizineSt.Joseph’s College of EngineeringParticipatedPO9,PO3
38     Athulyan2017Auto QuizEECParticipatedPO9,PO3
39     Renganathan.R2016Circuit craze, electroapSri Venkateshwara college of engineeringParticipatedPO12,PO5
40     ASWATH RAM.A.S2016Corporate training testCode Bind technologies, Chennai.ParticipatedPO12,PO5
41     ASWATH RAM.A.S2017Paper presentation Tesla 2017Easwari Engineering collegeParticipatedPO9, PO10, PO12
42     Venkatesan S2017SPYBOTICS 2017SASTRA UNIVERSITYParticipatedPO12,PO5
43     Varun K2017SPYBOTICS 2017SASTRA UNIVERSITYParticipatedPO12,PO5
44     Sriram A2017SPYBOTICS 2017SASTRA UNIVERSITYParticipatedPO12,PO5
45     Rahul M2017SPYBOTICS 2017SASTRA UNIVERSITYParticipatedPO12,PO5
46     Prithivirajan2017SPYBOTICS 2017SASTRA UNIVERSITYParticipatedPO12,PO5
47     Veeraragavan M2017SPYBOTICS 2017SASTRA UNIVERSITYParticipatedPO12,PO5
48     Tamilmani P R2017SPYBOTICS 2017SASTRA UNIVERSITYParticipatedPO12,PO5
49     Pranav V Sarma2017SPYBOTICS 2017SASTRA UNIVERSITYParticipatedPO12,PO5
50     Renganathan2017SPYBOTICS 2017SASTRA UNIVERSITYParticipatedPO12,PO5
51     Suresh Kumar2017SPYBOTICS 2017SASTRA UNIVERSITYParticipatedPO12,PO5
52     S.Ajay2017Course on MATLABSRM Easwari Engineering CollegeParticipatedPO2, PO3
53     R.Renganathan2017Spotlight LecturesIIT MadrasParticipatedPO1,PO5
54     R.Renganathan2017Paper PresentationKCG College of TechnologyParticipatedPO9, PO10, PO12
55     Adhitya Venkatesh2017ExlogSSN College of EngineeringParticipatedPO12
56     Ganapathi2017ExlogSSN College of EngineeringParticipatedPO12
57     Ganapathi2017Science ExhibitionEaswari Engineering collegeParticipatedPO1
58     K.Selvadurai2017Paper presentation Tesla 2K17Easwari Engineering collegeParticipatedPO9, PO10, PO12
59     Sapthagiri P2017Paper presentation Tesla 2K17Easwari Engineering collegeParticipatedPO9, PO10, PO12
60     Sathish Kumar M2017ENANTRAAnna universityParticipatedPO1
61     Sujith gopi K2017Paper presentation Tesla 2K17Easwari Engineering collegeParticipatedPO9, PO10, PO12
62     Ragavi E2017InventeSSN College of EngineeringParticipatedPO12,PO5
63     Sharath Rajagopalan2017Paper PresentationSaveetha School of EngineeringParticipatedPO9, PO10, PO12
64     Sanjana T R2016SymposiumSt.Joseph’s college of engineeringParticipatedPO7,PO12
65     Dineshkar S2017International journalIJOARISIITParticipatedPO5,PO9, PO11,PO12
66     Akshay C2017International journalIJOARISIITParticipatedPO5,PO9, PO11,PO12
67     Aakash N2017International journalIJOARISIITParticipatedPO5,PO9, PO11,PO12
68     Keerthivasan S2017Cloud computingSASTRA UNIVERSITYParticipatedPO5,PO12
69     Kishore Goutham S2017Cloud computingSASTRA UNIVERSITYParticipatedPO5,PO12
70     Mahesh Kanna2017Cloud computingSASTRA UNIVERSITYParticipatedPO5,PO12
71     Harihara Sudan2017Cloud computingSASTRA UNIVERSITYParticipatedPO5,PO12
72     Lokesh G2017Cloud computingSASTRA UNIVERSITYParticipatedPO5,PO12
73     Arun Shankar S2017Tapsee 2017Easwari Engineering collegeParticipatedPO9, PO10, PO12
74     R.Jaganivasan2017Tapsee 2017Easwari Engineering collegeParticipatedPO9, PO10, PO12
75     C.Ganesh Arvind2017Tapsee 2017Easwari Engineering collegeParticipatedPO9, PO10, PO12
76     Aaron2017Tapsee 2017Easwari Engineering collegeParticipatedPO9, PO10, PO12
77     M.Arun2017Tapsee 2017Easwari Engineering collegeParticipatedPO9, PO10, PO12
78     Sathiya J2017Tapsee 2017Easwari Engineering collegeParticipatedPO9, PO10, PO12
79     Madevan P R2017Embedded systemCode Bind technologies, Chennai.ParticipatedPO12,PO5
80     Madevan P R2017Corporate training testCode Bind technologies, Chennai.ParticipatedPO2, PO3
81     Madevan P R2017AndroidCode Bind technologies, Chennai.ParticipatedPO12,PO5
82     C.Akshay2017Tapsee 2017Easwari Engineering collegeParticipatedPO9, PO10, PO12
83     Dineshkar.S2017Tapsee 2017Easwari Engineering collegeParticipatedPO9, PO10, PO12
84     Aravind P2017Tapsee 2017Easwari Engineering collegeParticipatedPO9, PO10, PO12
85     Sanjana Raghuram2017ENANTRA (mini events)Anna universityParticipatedPO12
86     Sanjana TR2017Role of ICT for AgriculturEaswari Engineering collegeParticipatedPO12,PO5
87     Varun Sekar2016Science exhibitionEaswari Engineering collegeParticipatedPO1
88     Madevan P R2017Technical Quiz Tesla 2017Easwari Engineering collegeParticipatedPO9,PO3
89     Hari Hara sudhan2017INSTRUBLITZ -17 Paper presentationEaswari Engineering collegeParticipatedPO9, PO10, PO12
90     Aswath Ram2017Paper presentation Tesla 2K17Easwari Engineering collegeParticipatedPO9, PO10, PO12
91     Priya B2017Paper presentation, technical Quiz Tesla 2K17Easwari Engineering collegeParticipatedPO9, PO10, PO12
92     Harihara Sudan2017Marketing MarathonCollege of engineeringParticipatedPO10,PO11
93     Sanjana TR2017Paper presentation Tesla 2K17Easwari Engineering collegeParticipatedPO9, PO10, PO12
94     G.Akilesh2017Tapsee 2017Easwari Engineering collegeParticipatedPO9, PO10, PO12
95     S.Priyanka2017Tapsee 2017Easwari Engineering collegeParticipatedPO9, PO10, PO12
96     R.Ashwath Narayanan2017Tapsee 2017Easwari Engineering collegeParticipatedPO9, PO10, PO12
97     Mohammed Zeeshan2017Tapsee 2017Easwari Engineering collegeParticipatedPO9, PO10, PO12
98     P.Varadharajan2017Tapsee 2017Easwari Engineering collegeParticipatedPO9, PO10, PO12
99     Arun2017Tapsee 2017Easwari Engineering collegeParticipatedPO9, PO10, PO12
100 C.Akshay2017Tapsee 2017Easwari Engineering collegeParticipatedPO9, PO10, PO12
101 Nisha B2017Tapsee 2017Easwari Engineering collegeParticipatedPO9, PO10, PO12
102 Lingeshwari.S2017Tapsee 2017Easwari Engineering collegeParticipatedPO9, PO10, PO12
103 Vaitheeswaran.V2017Tapsee 2017Easwari Engineering collegeParticipatedPO9, PO10, PO12
Academic Year 2015-2016
S.NoNameYearEventVenuePrizeProgram Outcomes
1.       R.AnandhuAjith2016Technical Debate -IMPULSE 2K16Chennai Institute of TechnologyI PrizePO10,PO1
2.       Ramakrishnan.G2015IET QuizIET EEC Chapter Easwari Engineering CollegeIII PrizePO12,PO5
3.       Rohit Srinivasan2016Paper presentationNITI PrizePO9,PO10, PO12
4.       Pavatharene2016Paper presentationNITI PrizePO9,PO10, PO12
5.       Srividya.S2016Paper presentationNITI PrizePO9,PO10, PO12
6.       Vaishnavi.D2016Paper presentation -VidyutrenzCITII PrizePO9,PO10, PO12
1.       
7.       Audithya2016IET QuizEECI PrizePO12,PO5
8.       R.AnandhuAjith2016Paper Presentation -IMPULSE 2K16Chennai Institute of TechnologyI PrizePO9,PO10, PO12
9.       R.Aswath2016Paper Presentation -IMPULSE 2K16Chennai Institute of TechnologyI PrizePO9,PO10, PO12
10.   Bhuvanesh.D2016Project contestIET EECIII PrizePO5,PO9, PO11,PO12
11.   K.Harini Sri2016How stuff works Elatoplaz’16MITII PrizePO9,PO12
12.   Naveen2016Project ExpoEECI PrizePO5,PO9, PO11,PO12
13.   S.Manju2016How stuff works Elatoplaz’16MITII PrizePO9,PO12
14.   M.S.Nirmal2016Project ExpoEECII PrizePO5,PO9, PO11,PO12
15.   B.Mahesh Kanna2016Project ExpoEECII PrizePO5,PO9, PO11,PO12
16.   Ashika Unnikrishnan2016Young Professional AwardIET 2016AwardPO6,PO8
17.   Ashiq Ibrahim.S2016Project ExpoEECIII PrizePO5,PO9, PO11,PO12
18.   VijayKumar.R2016Project ExpoEECIII PrizePO5,PO9, PO11,PO12
19.   M.DivyaBharathi2015Paper presentationMeenakshi college of EngineeringIII PrizePO9,PO10, PO12
20.   R.Janani2015Robotics EUPRAXIA 2015SSN College of EngineeringIIPrizePO5,PO9, PO11,PO12
21.   Abinaya.E2015Robotics EUPRAXIA 2015SSN College of EngineeringII PrizePO5,PO9, PO11,PO12
22.   Ashika.U2015Robotics EUPRAXIA 2015SSN College of EngineeringIIPrizePO5,PO9, PO11,PO12
23.   J.Geraldene Anita2015Paper presentationR.M.K engineering collegeII prizePO9,PO10, PO12
24.   V.kishore2015ESAACS 2k15 Paper presentationVel Tech High TechII PrizePO9,PO10, PO12
25.   P.Aravind2015ESAACS 2k15 Paper presentationVel Tech High TechII PrizePO9,PO10, PO12
26.   Vaishnavi.D2015XHENIOS’15 Paper presentationPERI Institute of technologyII PrizePO9,PO10, PO12
27.   S.Sathiya Narayanan2015Pulse 2k15 Junk artSri Venkateswara college of EngineeringI PrizePO1,PO12
28.   P.VaradharajanPulse 2k15 Junk artSri Venkateswara college of EngineeringI PrizePO1,PO12
29.   Vignesh R2016IGNITE (National Innovation foundation-India)National Innovation foundation-IndiaAwardPO5,PO9, PO11,PO12
30.   Idhumathi.E2015Paper PresentationSt.Peter’s College of EngineeringI prizePO9,PO10, PO12
31.   Manimala2015Paper PresentationMeenakshi college of engineeringIII PrizePO9,PO10, PO12
32.   Cynthia.E2015Paper PresentationSt.Peter’s College of EngineeringI prizePO9,PO10, PO12
33.   Varun2016Makeathon 16VITI PrizePO5,PO9, PO11,PO12
34.   Varsha.C.Sathish2016Makeathon 16VITI PrizePO5,PO9, PO11,PO12
35.   VidyaVenkat2016Makeathon 16VITI PrizePO5,PO9, PO11,PO12
36.   Keerthana2016Mathematical talent TestEECI PrizePO2
37.   Pradeep Rajagopalan2015Best ASDF StudentASDF Global awardsI PrizePO6,PO8,PO1
38.   Vishal Prabhakar2015Symposium-A Competition Called Kalaam SalaamSRI Venkateshwara engg CollegeI PrizePO12,PO9
39.   Thanveershimmaq2015Symposium-A Competition Called Kalaam SalaamSRI Venkateshwara engg CollegeI PrizePO12,PO9
40.   Pranav kumaran2015Symposium-A Competition Called Kalaam SalaamSRI Venkateshwara engg CollegeI PrizePO12,PO9
41.   M.Manimala2016Paper Presentation –ELYSIUM’15St.Peter’s college of EngineeringParticipatedPO9,PO10, PO12
42.   M.Divya Bharathi2016Paper Presentation –ELYSIUM’15St.Peter’s college of EngineeringParticipatedPO9,PO10, PO12
43.   Sanjana.T.R2016Paper Presentation-Energy ClubEECParticipatedPO9,PO10, PO12
44.   Sree Varsha U2016Paper Presentation Energy ClubEECParticipatedPO9,PO10, PO12
45.   L.Hari Hara Sudhan2016Paper Presentation-ISA Leadership and students meet 2016EECParticipatedPO9,PO10, PO12
46.   Monica B2016Paper presentationEECParticipatedPO9,PO10, PO12
47.   Raj Ganesh2016Workshop-Energy clubEECParticipatedPO12,PO5
48.   Vishal Prabakar2016Workshop-Energy clubEECParticipatedPO12,PO5
49.   K.Murali Krishnan2016ISIE Hybrid vehicle challengeRPM International Racing circuit, BhopalParticipatedPO12,PO5
50.   P.Vignesh2016ISIE Hybrid vehicle challengeM.S. Ramaiah Institute of Technology, BengaluruParticipatedPO12,PO5
51.   Vignesh P2016ISIE Hybrid vehicle challengeRPM International Racing circuit, BhopalParticipatedPO12,PO5
52.   R.Janani2015EUPRAXIA 2015 SymposiumSSN College of EngineeringParticipatedPO7,PO12
53.   Abinaya.E2015EUPRAXIA 2015 SymposiumSSN College of EngineeringParticipatedPO7,PO12
54.   Ashika.U2015EUPRAXIA 2015 SymposiumSSN College of EngineeringParticipatedPO7,PO12
55.   Gokul kannen.R.J2015EUPRAXIA 2015 SymposiumSSN College of EngineeringParticipatedPO7,PO12
56.   S.J.Divya Bharathi2015EUPRAXIA 2015 SymposiumSSN College of EngineeringParticipatedPO7,PO12
57.   S.Vaishali2015Pulse 2K15 Paper PresentationSRI Venkateshwara engg CollegeParticipatedPO9,PO10, PO12
58.   Vaishnavi.D2015Pulse 2K15 Paper PresentationSRI Venkateshwara engg CollegeParticipatedPO9,PO10, PO12
59.   Sangeetha.B2015Pulse 2K15 Paper PresentationSRI Venkateshwara engg CollegeParticipatedPO9,PO10, PO12
60.   Varsha.C.Satish2015AWARANDO 2k15 Paper PresentationEaswari Engineering CollegeParticipatedPO9,PO10, PO12
61.   S.Varun2015AWARANDO 2k15 Paper PresentationEaswari Engineering CollegeParticipatedPO9,PO10, PO12
62.   Cynthia.E2015Paper PresentationMCEParticipatedPO9,PO10, PO12
63.   Idhumathi.E2015Paper PresentationMCEParticipatedPO9,PO10, PO12
Academic Year (2014-2015)
S.NoNameYearEventVenueProgram Outcomes
1.       Pradeep R2015Paper PresentationNIT TrichyI PrizePO9,PO10, PO12
2.       Sanjay kumar G2015Paper PresentationNIT TrichyI PrizePO9,PO10, PO12
3.       Sulthan Shahul Hameed R2015ROBO-ZEST 15
(International Level robotics Championship
Conducted by Robo species Technologies in association with SPORTECH 15 SASTRA UniversityII Prize
(Selected to Compete in IIT Delhi
PO5,PO9, PO11,PO12
4.       Sanjay Kumar G2015ROBO-ZEST 15
(International Level robotics Championship
Conducted by Robo species Technologies in association with SPORTECH 15 SASTRA UniversityII Prize
(Selected to Compete in IIT Delhi
PO5,PO9, PO11,PO12
5.       Sathish Sankara Narayanan2015ROBO-ZEST 15
(International Level robotics Championship
Conducted by Robo species Technologies in association with SPORTECH 15 SASTRA UniversityII Prize
(Selected to Compete in IIT Delhi
PO5,PO9, PO11,PO12
6.       S Shrivatsav2015ROBO-ZEST 15
(International Level robotics Championship
Conducted by Robo species Technologies in association with SPORTECH 15 SASTRA UniversityII Prize
(Selected to Compete in IIT Delhi
PO5,PO9, PO11,PO12
7.       Vishnuvardhan2015ROBO-ZEST 15
(International Level robotics Championship
Conducted by Robo species Technologies in association with SPORTECH 15 SASTRA UniversityII Prize
(Selected to Compete in IIT Delhi
PO5,PO9, PO11,PO12
8.       Oscar JH2015ROBO-ZEST 15
(International Level robotics Championship
Conducted by Robo species Technologies in association with SPORTECH 15 SASTRA UniversityII Prize
(Selected to Compete in IIT Delhi
PO5,PO9, PO11,PO12
9.       Priyankha2015ROBO-ZEST 15
(International Level robotics Championship
Conducted by Robo species Technologies in association with SPORTECH 15 SASTRA UniversityII Prize
(Selected to Compete in IIT Delhi
PO5,PO9, PO11,PO12
10.   B.Manoj Kumar2014Project Display EUPRAXIA 2K14SSN College of EngineeringII PrizePO5,PO9, PO11,PO12
11.   Anandhu Ajith vyas2014SSN College of EngineeringII PrizePO5,PO9, PO11,PO12
12.   Vignesh Ravi2014EUPRAXIA 2K14SSN College of EngineeringII PrizePO5,PO9, PO11,PO12
Project Display
13.   R.Divya Bharathi2014Paper PresentationTJ Institute of TechnologyI Prize with cash prize of Rs 750PO9,PO10, PO12
14.   Geraldene Anita2014PO9,PO10, PO12
15.   V.Kishore2014Circuit Tricks EUPRAXIA 2K14SSN College of EngineeringI PrizePO2,PO4,PO1
16.   G.Harish2014Circuit Tricks EUPRAXIA 2K14SSN College of EngineeringI PrizePO2,PO4,PO1
17.   B.Priyanka2015Quiz Charisma’15Justice Basheer A Hmed Sayeed College for womenI PrizePO10,PO1
18.   Rohit Srinivasan2015Project dispalyEECIII PrizePO5,PO9, PO11,PO12
19.   Srividya2015Project dispalyEECIII PrizePO5,PO9, PO11,PO12
20.   Sarath kumar2015Project dispalyEECIII PrizePO5,PO9, PO11,PO12
21.   Sanjay Kumar2014Paper Presentation Zigbee Based Sewerage Blockage DetectionEEC
Co curricular and Academic Interaction Council (CAIC), IIT Delhi
II PrizePO9,PO10, PO12
22.   Pradeep R2014Paper Presentation
Zigbee Based Sewerage Blockage Detection
EEC
Co curricular and Academic Interaction Council (CAIC), IIT Delhi
II PrizePO9,PO10, PO12
23.   Shanmuga Raja D2014Paper Presentation
Zigbee Based Sewerage Blockage Detection
EEC
Co curricular and Academic Interaction Council (CAIC), IIT Delhi
II PrizePO9,PO10, PO12
24.   Pradeep Rajagopalan2015Best ASDF student award of the yearCo curricular and Academic Interaction Council (CAIC), IIT DelhiBestPO1,PO10
25.   N.Aakash2014Paper publicationIJSRDParticipationPO9,PO10, PO12
26.   S.Dineshkar2014NEXUS 14 Paper PresentationM.G.R UniversityParticipatedPO9,PO10, PO12
27.   S.Dineshkar2014NEXUS 14 Paper PresentationM.G.R UniversityParticipatedPO12,PO9
28.   V.Sree ram2014Project Display Phaze 2k15Tagore Engineering collegeParticipatedPO5,PO9, PO11,PO12
29.   T.N.Karthick2015Paper presentation-Green EnergyB.S Abdur Rahman UniversityParticipatedPO9,PO10, PO12
30.   K.DivyaAbirami2014Paper presentation OPUZELEC 2K14RMK college of EngineeringParticipatedPO9,PO10, PO12
31.   Geraldene Anita2014Paper presentation OPUZELEC 2K14RMK college of EngineeringParticipatedPO9,PO10, PO12
32.   V.Vishnu Vardhan2014Pixel voxel, Battle of BreadboardsSSN College of engineeringParticipatedPO12,PO5
33.   S.Ramkumar2014ZUDEN 2K14 Paper presentationSriram Engineering CollegeParticipatedPO9,PO10, PO12
34.   TharaniTharan2014ZUDEN 2K14 Paper presentationSriram Engineering CollegeParticipatedPO9,PO10, PO12
35.   Manimala.M2014Texas Instruments India Analog Maker competitionTexas Instruments with Crane software International Limited &Easwari Engineering collegeParticipatedPO1,PO2,PO12
36.   Dineshkar.S2014Texas Instruments India Analog Maker competitionTexas Instruments with Crane software International Limited &Easwari Engineering collegeParticipatedPO1,PO2,PO12
37.   Indhumathi E2014Texas Instruments India Analog Maker competitionTexas Instruments with Crane software International Limited &Easwari Engineering collegeParticipatedPO1,PO2,PO12
38.   Rohit Srinivasan N2014Texas Instruments India Analog Maker competitionTexas Instruments with Crane software International Limited &Easwari Engineering collegeParticipatedPO1,PO2,PO12
39.   Vaishnavi D2014Texas Instruments India Analog Maker competitionTexas Instruments with Crane software International Limited &Easwari Engineering collegeParticipatedPO1,PO2,PO12
40.   Saranganivas R2014Texas Instruments India Analog Maker competitionTexas Instruments with Crane software International Limited &Easwari Engineering collegeParticipatedPO1,PO2,PO12
41.   Yashwanth K S2014Texas Instruments India Analog Maker competitionTexas Instruments with Crane software International Limited &Easwari Engineering collegeParticipatedPO1,PO2,PO12
42.   AbilashUnnikrishnan2014Texas Instruments India Analog Maker competitionTexas Instruments with Crane software International Limited &Easwari Engineering collegeParticipatedPO1,PO2,PO12
43.   Deepak.M2014Texas Instruments India Analog Maker competitionTexas Instruments with Crane software International Limited &Easwari Engineering collegeParticipatedPO1,PO2,PO12
44.   Archana G2014Texas Instruments India Analog Maker competitionTexas Instruments with Crane software International Limited &Easwari Engineering collegeParticipatedPO1,PO2,PO12
45.   Aishwarya B V2014Texas Instruments India Analog Maker competitionTexas Instruments with Crane software International Limited &Easwari Engineering collegeParticipatedPO1,PO2,PO12
46.   Karthik R2014Texas Instruments India Analog Maker competitionTexas Instruments with Crane software International Limited &Easwari Engineering collegeParticipatedPO1,PO2,PO12
47.   Nandhakumar G2014Texas Instruments India Analog Maker competitionTexas Instruments with Crane software International Limited &Easwari Engineering collegeParticipatedPO1,PO2,PO12
48.   Swathy K2014Texas Instruments India Analog Maker competitionTexas Instruments with Crane software International Limited &Easwari Engineering collegeParticipatedPO1,PO2,PO12
49.   Vasuvi V2014Texas Instruments India Analog Maker competitionTexas Instruments with Crane software International Limited &Easwari Engineering collegeParticipatedPO1,PO2,PO12
50.   Sweata S2014Texas Instruments India Analog Maker competitionTexas Instruments with Crane software International Limited &Easwari Engineering collegeParticipatedPO1,PO2,PO12
51.   Anirudhan K S2014Texas Instruments India Analog Maker competitionTexas Instruments with Crane software International Limited &Easwari Engineering collegeParticipatedPO1,PO2,PO12
52.   Karthick T N2014Texas Instruments India Analog Maker competitionTexas Instruments with Crane software International Limited &Easwari Engineering collegeParticipatedPO1,PO2,PO12
53.   Akshaya S2014Texas Instruments India Analog Maker competitionTexas Instruments with Crane software International Limited &Easwari Engineering collegeParticipatedPO1,PO2,PO12
54.   Aishwariya A2014Texas Instruments India Analog Maker competitionTexas Instruments with Crane software International Limited &Easwari Engineering collegeParticipatedPO1,PO2,PO12
55.   Devarajan D2014Texas Instruments India Analog Maker competitionTexas Instruments with Crane software International Limited &Easwari Engineering collegeParticipatedPO1,PO2,PO12
56.   Akshay Jayakumar2014Texas Instruments India Analog Maker competitionTexas Instruments with Crane software International Limited &Easwari Engineering collegeParticipatedPO1,PO2,PO12
57.   Vignesh P2014Texas Instruments India Analog Maker competitionTexas Instruments with Crane software International Limited &Easwari Engineering collegeParticipatedPO1,PO2,PO12
58.   Sangeetha B2014Texas Instruments India Analog Maker competitionTexas Instruments with Crane software International Limited &Easwari Engineering collegeParticipatedPO1,PO2,PO12
59.   Varsha C satish2014Texas Instruments India Analog Maker competitionTexas Instruments with Crane software International Limited &Easwari Engineering collegeParticipatedPO1,PO2,PO12
60.   Vaishali S2014Texas Instruments India Analog Maker competitionTexas Instruments with Crane software International Limited &Easwari Engineering collegeParticipatedPO1,PO2,PO12
61.   SenthilSelvan v T2014Texas Instruments India Analog Maker competitionTexas Instruments with Crane software International Limited &Easwari Engineering collegeParticipatedPO1,PO2,PO12
62.   Manju S2014Texas Instruments India Analog Maker competitionTexas Instruments with Crane software International Limited &Easwari Engineering collegeParticipatedPO1,PO2,PO12
63.   Kishore V2014Texas Instruments India Analog Maker competitionTexas Instruments with Crane software International Limited &Easwari Engineering collegeParticipatedPO1,PO2,PO12
64.   Aravind P2014Texas Instruments India Analog Maker competitionTexas Instruments with Crane software International Limited &Easwari Engineering collegeParticipatedPO1,PO2,PO12
65.   G.R.Pavithra2014MultitaskingSSN College of EngineeringParticipatedPO5,PO9, PO11,PO12
66.   K.S. Yashwanth2015Tesla 2K15 Project displayEECParticipatedPO5,PO9, PO11,PO12
67.   Priyanka .S2015Tesla 2K15 Project displayEECParticipatedPO5,PO9, PO11,PO12
68.   Ramya. V2015Tesla 2K15 Project displayEECParticipatedPO5,PO9, PO11,PO12
69.   Srividhya2015Tesla 2K15 Project displayEECParticipatedPO5,PO9, PO11,PO12
70.   S.Varun2015Tesla 2K15 Project displayEECParticipatedPO5,PO9, PO11,PO12
71.   R.Saranganivas2015Tesla 2K15 Project displayEECParticipatedPO5,PO9, PO11,PO12
72.   S.Vaishali2015Tesla 2K15 Project displayEECParticipatedPO1,PO2,PO9
73.   Rathna Kala .G2015Tesla 2K15 Project displayEECParticipatedPO1,PO2,PO9
74.   Sreeram.P2015Tesla 2K15 Project displayEECParticipatedPO1,PO2,PO9
75.   Vignesh2015Tesla 2K15 Project displayEECParticipatedPO1,PO2,PO9
76.   Prakash2015Tesla 2K15 Project displayEECParticipatedPO1,PO2,PO9
77.   Aravind Prakash2015Tesla 2K15 Project displayEECParticipatedPO1,PO2,PO9
78.   Gopala Krishnan2015Tesla 2K15 Project displayEECParticipatedPO1,PO2,PO9
79.   Akilesh2015Tesla 2K15 Project displayEECParticipatedPO1,PO2,PO9
80.   N.Kirubakar2015Circuit DebuggingVellammal Institute of Technology SURGE 2K15ParticipatedPO2,PO9,PO12
81.   S.Sethupathy2015Circuit DebuggingVellammal Institute of Technology SURGE 2K15ParticipatedPO2,PO9,PO12
82.   P.Murali2015Circuit DebuggingVellammal Institute of Technology SURGE 2K15ParticipatedPO2,PO9,PO12
83.   P.Indhumathi2015Circuit DebuggingVellammal Institute of Technology SURGE 2K15ParticipatedPO2,PO9,PO12
84.   D.Ashraf Ali2015Circuit DebuggingVellammal Institute of Technology SURGE 2K15ParticipatedPO2,PO9,PO12
85.   N.Kirubakar2015Technical Quiz, Vellammal Institute of Technology SURGE 2K15ParticipatedPO1,PO2,PO9
86.   S.Sethupathy2015Technical Quiz, Vellammal Institute of Technology SURGE 2K15ParticipatedPO1,PO2,PO9
87.   P.Murali2015Technical Quiz, Vellammal Institute of Technology SURGE 2K15ParticipatedPO1,PO2,PO9
88.   P.Indhumathi2015Technical Quiz, Vellammal Institute of Technology SURGE 2K15ParticipatedPO1,PO2,PO9
89.   D.Ashraf Ali2015Technical Quiz, Vellammal Institute of Technology SURGE 2K15ParticipatedPO1,PO2,PO9
90.   Mohammed Asif2014Circuit Tricks EUPRAXIA 2K14SSN College of EngineeringParticipatedPO2,PO9,PO12
91.   S.Vignesh2014Circuit Tricks EUPRAXIA 2K14SSN College of EngineeringParticipatedPO2,PO9,PO12
92.   B.Kirubakaran2014Circuit Tricks EUPRAXIA 2K14SSN College of EngineeringParticipatedPO2,PO9,PO12
93.   Vasigaran2014Circuit Tricks EUPRAXIA 2K14SSN College of EngineeringParticipatedPO2,PO9,PO12
94.   Devarajan D2015PLC&SCADA OVERVIEWTechnical school of Yokagawa India LimitedParticipatedPO12,PO5
95.   T.N.Karthick2015Project expo SPANGLES 2015EECParticipatedPO5,PO9, PO11,PO12
96.   T.N.Karthick2015Paper Presentation Tesla 2k15EECParticipatedPO9,PO10, PO12
97.   T.N.Karthick2015Paper PresentationB.S.Abdur Rahaman universityParticipatedPO9,PO10, PO12
98.   M.Pooja2014Code HuntSSN College of EngineeringParticipatedPO5
99.   N.Renuka2014Code HuntSSN College of EngineeringParticipatedPO5
100.                     B.Priyanka2014Code HuntSSN College of EngineeringParticipatedPO5
101.                     J.H.Oscar2014Code HuntSSN College of EngineeringParticipatedPO5
102.                     Sathish2014Code HuntSathyabama UniversityParticipatedPO5
103.                     Shrivatsav2014Code HuntSathyabama UniversityParticipatedPO5
104.                     Sahana2014Code HuntSathyabama UniversityParticipatedPO5
105.                     Riyaz2014Code HuntSathyabama UniversityParticipatedPO5
106.                     Vaishnavi.D2014Battle of Breadboards, Flicker trickerRMK college of EngineeringParticipatedPO9,PO4,PO2
107.                     Vaishali.S2014Battle of Breadboards, Flicker trickerRMK college of EngineeringParticipatedPO9,PO4,PO2
108.                     Sangeetha. T2014Battle of Breadboards, Flicker trickerRMK college of EngineeringParticipatedPO9,PO4,PO2
109.                     Srividhya.S2014SRISHTI Treasure HuntSSN College of EngineeringParticipatedPO9,PO4,PO2
110.                     G.Sivaranjani2014Battle of breadboard, coding, Multitasking Game of hearts,SSN College of EngineeringParticipatedPO9,PO4,PO2
111.                     G.Vinodhini2014Battle of breadboard, coding, Multitasking, Game of hearts Pixel Voxel,SSN College of EngineeringParticipatedPO9,PO4,PO2
112.                     D.Ragavi2014Math Track, pixel voxelSSN College of EngineeringParticipatedPO9,PO4,PO2
113.                     M.Vinodhini2014Math Track, pixel VoxelSSN College of EngineeringParticipatedPO9,PO4,PO2
114.                     G.R.Pavithra2014Battle of breadboard, coding, MultitaskingSSN College of EngineeringParticipatedPO9,PO4,PO2
115.                     Sandiya.E2014Battle of breadboard, Multitasking, Pixel VoxelSSN College of EngineeringParticipatedPO9,PO4,PO2
116.                     Sowmya.D2014Battle of breadboard, Multitasking, Pixel VoxelSSN College of EngineeringParticipatedPO9,PO4,PO2
117.                     RitiP.Kumar2014Battle of breadboard, coding, Multitasking, Game of hearts Pixel VoxelSSN College of EngineeringParticipatedPO9,PO4,PO2
118.                     Sanjay.G2014Battle of breadboard, coding, Multitasking, Pixel Voxel,SSN College of EngineeringParticipatedPO9,PO4,PO2
119.                     Pradeep.R2014Battle of breadboard, coding, Multitasking, Game of hearts Pixel VoxelSSN College of EngineeringParticipatedPO9,PO4,PO2