CO-CURRICULAR ACTIVITIES

PRIZE WON/ PARTICIPATION

Academic Year 2019-2020     
S.noName of the StudentYear /Sem/SecEventName of Institution OrganizedPrize / Participated
1.        P.VISHNU VARTHANANII BRDC selection camp organised by Tamilnadu Medical SquadronSai Ram Engineering CollegeParticpated
2.        SHYAM SUNDAR III BSEED BALL, VER ORGANIZATION & LIVE EVENTSMAR GRAGORIUS COLLEGE, NOLAMBURParticpated
3.        TEJASRI BHASKAR III BSEED BALL, VER ORGANIZATION & LIVE EVENTSMAR GRAGORIUS COLLEGE, NOLAMBURParticpated
4.        VIGNESH VIII BSEED BALL, VER ORGANIZATION & LIVE EVENTSMAR GRAGORIUS COLLEGE, NOLAMBURParticpated
5.        MUKESH KUMARII BSEED BALL, VER ORGANIZATION & LIVE EVENTSMAR GRAGORIUS COLLEGE, NOLAMBURParticpated
6.         SUBASHII BSEED BALL, VER ORGANIZATION & LIVE EVENTSMAR GRAGORIUS COLLEGE, NOLAMBURParticpated
7.        SANJEEV KUMARII BSEED BALL, VER ORGANIZATION & LIVE EVENTSMAR GRAGORIUS COLLEGE, NOLAMBURParticpated
8.        SRINIVASAII BSEED BALL, VER ORGANIZATION & LIVE EVENTSMAR GRAGORIUS COLLEGE, NOLAMBURParticpated
9.        NITHESHII BSEED BALL, VER ORGANIZATION & LIVE EVENTSMAR GRAGORIUS COLLEGE, NOLAMBURParticpated
10.     NAVEEENII BSEED BALL, VER ORGANIZATION & LIVE EVENTSMAR GRAGORIUS COLLEGE, NOLAMBURParticpated
11.     SRIKUMARESHII BSEED BALL, VER ORGANIZATION & LIVE EVENTSMAR GRAGORIUS COLLEGE, NOLAMBURParticpated
12.     SAI DEEPAKII BSEED BALL, VER ORGANIZATION & LIVE EVENTSMAR GRAGORIUS COLLEGE, NOLAMBURParticpated
13.     SHREEJAII BSEED BALL, VER ORGANIZATION & LIVE EVENTSMAR GRAGORIUS COLLEGE, NOLAMBURParticpated
14.     PRIYADHARSHINIII BSEED BALL, VER ORGANIZATION & LIVE EVENTSMAR GRAGORIUS COLLEGE, NOLAMBURParticpated
15.     SADANAII BSEED BALL, VER ORGANIZATION & LIVE EVENTSMAR GRAGORIUS COLLEGE, NOLAMBURParticpated
16.     VINOTH KUMARII BSEED BALL, VER ORGANIZATION & LIVE EVENTSMAR GRAGORIUS COLLEGE, NOLAMBURParticpated
17.     THIRUMARANII BSEED BALL, VER ORGANIZATION & LIVE EVENTSMAR GRAGORIUS COLLEGE, NOLAMBURParticpated
18.     PRABHAKARANII BSEED BALL, VER ORGANIZATION & LIVE EVENTSMAR GRAGORIUS COLLEGE, NOLAMBURParticpated
19.     YASHIKII BSEED BALL, VER ORGANIZATION & LIVE EVENTSMAR GRAGORIUS COLLEGE, NOLAMBURParticpated
20.     SRIRAJA SUMANII BSEED BALL, VER ORGANIZATION & LIVE EVENTSMAR GRAGORIUS COLLEGE, NOLAMBURParticpated
21.     R.SUBASHII BSEED BALL, VER ORGANIZATION & LIVE EVENTSMAR GRAGORIUS COLLEGE, NOLAMBURParticpated
22.     SANDEEPII BSEED BALL, VER ORGANIZATION & LIVE EVENTSMAR GRAGORIUS COLLEGE, NOLAMBURParticpated
23.     YASHAWINEEII BSEED BALL, VER ORGANIZATION & LIVE EVENTSMAR GRAGORIUS COLLEGE, NOLAMBURParticpated
24.     SWETHAII BSEED BALL, VER ORGANIZATION & LIVE EVENTSMAR GRAGORIUS COLLEGE, NOLAMBURParticipated
25.     AKASH HARI BIII AWinner in A PRIDE CONTEST "Find a Bug & Win a Proze"EECI Prize
26.     MADHEVAN P RIV AI Prize in ELECTRAKAN 2019 – BRAIN STROMSt.Joseph’s Institute of TechnologyI Prize
27.     AKASH HARI BIII AI Prize in ELECTRAKAN 2019 – BRAIN STROMSt.Joseph’s Institute of TechnologyI Prize
28.     KOTHANDARAMAN PIII AI Prize in ELECTRAKAN 2019 – BRAIN STROMSt.Joseph’s Institute of TechnologyI Prize
29.     MADHEVAN P RIV AI Prize in ELECTRAKAN 2019 – CIRCUIT DEBUGGINGSt.Joseph’s Institute of TechnologyI Prize
30.     AKASH HARI BIII AI Prize in ELECTRAKAN 2019 – CIRCUIT DEBUGGINGSt.Joseph’s Institute of TechnologyI Prize
31.     KOTHANDARAMAN PIII AI Prize in ELECTRAKAN 2019 – CIRCUIT DEBUGGINGSt.Joseph’s Institute of TechnologyI Prize
32.     MADHEVAN P RIV AII Prize in ELECTRAKAN 2019 – TIE UPSt.Joseph’s Institute of TechnologyII Prize
33.     AKASH HARI BIII AII Prize in ELECTRAKAN 2019 – TIE UPSt.Joseph’s Institute of TechnologyII Prize
34.     KOTHANDARAMAN PIII AII Prize in ELECTRAKAN 2019 – TIE UPSt.Joseph’s Institute of TechnologyII Prize
35.     DIVIYA SII AWorkshop on E-VehiclesSSN College of EngineeringParticipated
36.     KAUSALYA SII AWorkshop on E-VehiclesSSN College of EngineeringParticipated
37.     JAISSRI SII AWorkshop on E-VehiclesSSN College of EngineeringParticipated
38.     PAVITHRA MII BWorkshop on E-VehiclesSSN College of EngineeringParticipated
39.     SAI DEEPAK P VII BWorkshop on E-VehiclesSSN College of EngineeringParticipated
40.     MOHAMMED KAIFII BWorkshop on E-VehiclesSSN College of EngineeringParticipated
41.     SHALINI BII BWorkshop on E-VehiclesSSN College of EngineeringParticipated
42.     ARUNEASWAR GIII AWorkshop on E-VehiclesSSN College of EngineeringParticipated
43.     BHARATHI KANNAN SSIII AWorkshop on E-VehiclesSSN College of EngineeringParticipated
44.     KESHAVA RAMAN V M III AWorkshop on E-VehiclesSSN College of EngineeringParticipated
45.     MANISH PRABHUIII AWorkshop on E-VehiclesSSN College of EngineeringParticipated
46.     POOJA RIII BWorkshop on E-VehiclesSSN College of EngineeringParticipated
47.     SHIVANI AIII BWorkshop on E-VehiclesSSN College of EngineeringParticipated
48.     SANJANA SIII BWorkshop on E-VehiclesSSN College of EngineeringParticipated
49.     ROSHINI PRIYAIII BWorkshop on E-VehiclesSSN College of EngineeringParticipated
50.     ASWATHA MIII AWorkshop on Analog SynthesizerVIT ChennaiParticipated
51.     DEEPIKA SIII AWorkshop on Analog SynthesizerVIT ChennaiParticipated
52.     PRIYADHARSHINI BIII AWorkshop on Analog SynthesizerVIT ChennaiParticipated
53.     AGATHIYAN M VIII AWorkshop on 3D Printing TechnologySri Venkateshwara College of EngineeringParticipated
54.     AFRIN III AWorkshop on 3D Printing TechnologySri Venkateshwara College of EngineeringParticipated
55.     ASWATHA MIII AWorkshop on 3D Printing TechnologySri Venkateshwara College of EngineeringParticipated
56.     MUKESH KUMAR RII BWorkshop competion on Line Follower RobotSri Venkateshwara College of EngineeringParticipated
57.     SRINIVASA N RII BWorkshop competion on Line Follower RobotSri Venkateshwara College of EngineeringParticipated
58.     THIRUMARAN KII BWorkshop competion on Line Follower RobotSri Venkateshwara College of EngineeringParticipated
59.     NITHEESH PII BWorkshop competion on Line Follower RobotSri Venkateshwara College of EngineeringParticipated
60.     VINOD KUMAR RII BWorkshop competion on Line Follower RobotSri Venkateshwara College of EngineeringParticipated
61.     SANJEEV KUMAR RII BWorkshop competion on Line Follower RobotSri Venkateshwara College of EngineeringParticipated
62.     TEJASRI.BIII BYouth Red Cross EventPSBB,T-NagarParticipated
63.     SREEJAIII BYouth Red Cross EventPSBB,T-NagarParticipated
64.     RAVIIII BYouth Red Cross EventPSBB,T-NagarParticipated
65.     GOWTHAMIII AYouth Red Cross EventDG VAISHNAV,CHROMPETParticipated
66.     VISHNU VARTHANII BNational Cadet CorpsTN Armed Squadron Kerala TreK Participated

CO-CURRICULAR ACTIVITIES

PRIZE WON/ PARTICIPATION

Academic Year 2018-2019      
S.NoNameYearEventVenueProgram Outcomes
1.  KISHORE KUMARIII AROTARACT CLUBEECPARTICIPATEDPO 5,PO12
2.  RAGHU RAM B II BWORKSHOP - VIT CHENNAIVIT CHENNAIPARTICIPATEDPO 5,PO12
3.  PREMSHANKARII BIET SPONSORED WORKSHOP ON HYBRID ELECTRIC VECHILESTOP ENGINEERS, EGMOREPARTICIPATEDPO 5,PO12
4.  MUBURQA K RAJAII BIET SPONSORED WORKSHOP ON HYBRID ELECTRIC VECHILESTOP ENGINEERS, EGMOREPARTICIPATEDPO 5,PO12
5.  SIVANESANII BIET SPONSORED WORKSHOP ON HYBRID ELECTRIC VECHILESTOP ENGINEERS, EGMOREPARTICIPATEDPO 5,PO12
6.  SREERAM MII BIET SPONSORED WORKSHOP ON HYBRID ELECTRIC VECHILESTOP ENGINEERS, EGMOREPARTICIPATEDPO 5,PO12
7.  SANTHOSE CII BIET SPONSORED WORKSHOP ON HYBRID ELECTRIC VECHILESTOP ENGINEERS, EGMOREPARTICIPATEDPO 5,PO12
8.  SWETHA SIII BWORKSHOP ON IOT USING ARDUINOEECPARTICIPATEDPO 5,PO12
9.  N YASHIKAIII BWORKSHOP ON IOT USING ARDUINOEECPARTICIPATEDPO 5,PO12
10.  M. RITHU PRIYANKAIII BWORKSHOP ON IOT USING ARDUINOEECPARTICIPATEDPO 5,PO12
11.  ASWATH RAMIII AWORKSHOP ON IOT USING ARDUINOEECPARTICIPATEDPO 5,PO12
12.  RAVEENAII BWORKSHOP ON IOT USING ARDUINOEECPARTICIPATEDPO 5,PO12
13.  YUVASHRI NII BWORKSHOP ON IOT USING ARDUINOEECPARTICIPATEDPO 5,PO12
14.  SHIVANIII BWORKSHOP ON IOT USING ARDUINOEECPARTICIPATEDPO 5,PO12
15.  ROSHINI PRIYAII BWORKSHOP ON IOT USING ARDUINOEECPARTICIPATEDPO 5,PO12
16.  KISHOREII-AWORKSHOP ON ENERGY CLUBEECPARTICIPATEDPO 5,PO12
17.  KODHANDARAMANII-AWORKSHOP ON ENERGY CLUBEECPARTICIPATEDPO 5,PO12
18.  HARISHII-AWORKSHOP ON ENERGY CLUBEECPARTICIPATEDPO 5,PO12
19.  AKASH HARIII-AWORKSHOP ON ENERGY CLUBEECPARTICIPATEDPO 5,PO12
20.  JANE JERSHA.AII-AWORKSHOP ON ENERGY CLUBEECPARTICIPATEDPO 5,PO12
21.  KEERTHANA.LII-AWORKSHOP ON ENERGY CLUBEECPARTICIPATEDPO 5,PO12
22.  GOWTHAMII-AWORKSHOP ON ENERGY CLUBEECPARTICIPATEDPO 5,PO12
23.  RUDHRESHII-BWORKSHOP ON ENERGY CLUBEECPARTICIPATEDPO 5,PO12
24.  SOWNDARYAIII-BWORKSHOP ON ENERGY CLUBEECPARTICIPATEDPO 5,PO12
25.  SHRUTHIIII-BWORKSHOP ON ENERGY CLUBEECPARTICIPATEDPO 5,PO12
26.  PREETHIIII-BWORKSHOP ON ENERGY CLUBEECPARTICIPATEDPO 5,PO12
27.  GOWRISHANKARII-AWORKSHOP ON ENERGY CLUBEECPARTICIPATEDPO 5,PO12
28.  KABILANII-AWORKSHOP ON ENERGY CLUBEECPARTICIPATEDPO 5,PO12
29.  JASHWANTHII-AWORKSHOP ON ENERGY CLUBEECPARTICIPATEDPO 5,PO12
30.  KUMARA BHUVANESHII-AWORKSHOP ON ENERGY CLUBEECPARTICIPATEDPO 5,PO12
31.  BALAJIII-AWORKSHOP ON ENERGY CLUBEECPARTICIPATEDPO 5,PO12
32.  ARAVINDII-AWORKSHOP ON ENERGY CLUBEECPARTICIPATEDPO 5,PO12
33.  TR AKASHII-AWORKSHOP ON ENERGY CLUBEECPARTICIPATEDPO 5,PO12
34.  DIWAKARII-AWORKSHOP ON ENERGY CLUBEECPARTICIPATEDPO 5,PO12
35.  VINAY KUMARII-AWORKSHOP ON ENERGY CLUBEECPARTICIPATEDPO 5,PO12
36.  PRAVEEN KUMARII-BWORKSHOP ON ENERGY CLUBEECPARTICIPATEDPO 5,PO12